HHP 7200

HHP 7200
HHP 7200 Dolphin®
 

Price:

$595 - $795 (view stock)
 
 

Guarantee:

 
 

Series:

 

The HHP Dolphin 7200 series computer is ergonomically designed for comfort, yet is rugged, reliable and built for use in the harshest industrial environments.

With its DOS PC architecture, upgradeable memory and data collection options, is 'the new standard in portable data collection.

The 7200 is lightweight (12 oz) and is designed to accommodate single-handed operation with the right or left hand. The Dolphin 7200 's large, easy-to-read display is available with either 36-key or 20-key alphanumeric configurations and can be back-lighted for easy reading in dark areas.

The Dolphin uses a DOS compatible 386 microprocessor which is easy to program. Custom applications can be created in a Windows environment on a host PC, using Batch Simplicity with Microsoft® 16 bit Visual C++® or Borland® C++.

Buy Part# MSRP Price QOH Condition Description
015615 $595.00 8 Used 36 Key
900009303 $1,390.00 $595.00 1 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key, Alpha/Numeric, 2MB RAM, 2MB FLASH
90009300 $1,390.00 $595.00 1 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key, Alpha/Numeric, 2MB RAM, 2MB FLASH
90009302 $1,390.00 $595.00 3 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key, Alpha/Numeric, 2MB RAM
90009303 $1,390.00 $595.00 3 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key, Alpha/Numeric, 2MB RAM
90009400 $1,390.00 $595.00 2 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key, Alpha/Numeric, 2MB RAM, 10MB FLASH
90011010 $1,390.00 $595.00 5 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 2MB FLASH
90011016 $1,390.00 $595.00 1 Used
90011020 $1,390.00 $595.00 9 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 2MB FLASH
90011040 $1,390.00 $595.00 16 Used
90011060 $1,390.00 $595.00 2 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 6MB FLASH
90011060-C $1,390.00 $595.00 3 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 6MB FLASH
90011080 $1,390.00 $695.00 1 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 8MB FLASH
90011120 $1,390.00 $695.00 6 Used
90011120F $1,390.00 $695.00 4 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 20-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 8MB FLASH
90011180 $1,390.00 $695.00 1 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 20-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 8MB FLASH
90011180-2 $1,390.00 $695.00 1 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 20-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 8MB FLASH
90011180F $1,390.00 $695.00 2 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 20-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 8MB FLASH
90012120 $1,390.00 $645.00 1 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 20-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 2MB FLASH
90014020 $1,390.00 $595.00 16 Used High Density Scanner, 36-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 2MB FLASH
90014020/IMAGE-CAPTURE $1,390.00 $795.00 2 Used High-Density, Image-Capture, 36-Key, Alpha/Numeric, 2MB RAM, 2MB FLASH
900210510 $1,390.00 $695.00 1 Used
90023020 $1,390.00 $695.00 1 Used
90030080 $1,390.00 $725.00 2 Used 2-D Scanner, 36-Key, Alpha/Numeric,
9003A080 $1,390.00 $725.00 2 Used 2-D Scanner, 36-Key, Alpha/Numeric,
9003A180 $1,390.00 $725.00 3 Used 2-D Scanner,20-Key Numeric Keypad
90051080 $1,390.00 $695.00 4 Used 36-Key Numeric Keypad

900009302 $1,390.00 $595.00 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key, Alpha/Numeric, 2MB RAM, 2MB FLASH

900009304 $1,390.00 $595.00 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key, Alpha/Numeric, 2MB RAM, 4MB FLASH

900009316 $1,390.00 $595.00 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key, Alpha/Numeric, 2MB RAM, 2MB FLASH

900009333 $1,390.00 $595.00 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key, Alpha/Numeric, 2MB RAM

90011020 $1,390.00 $695.00 New (Old Stock) Standard-Range Scanner, 36-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 2MB FLASH

90011110 $1,390.00 $645.00 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 20-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 10MB FLASH

90011110-2C $1,390.00 $645.00 Used Standard-Range Scanner, 20-Key Numeric Keypad, 2MB RAM, 10MB FLASH
Categorysort descending Models
Battery Chargers HHP 7200 Multi-Charger, HHP 7400 Quad Charger, HHP 7600 Quad Charger
Communications Cables HHP Home Base Cable
Desktop Docking Stations Honeywell 6100-HB, HHP 7200 HomeBase, HHP 7400 HomeBase, HHP Dolphin 7600-HB
Holsters/Cases/Belts Accessories HHP 7200 Holster
Portable Terminal Batteries Battery for HHP Dolphin 7200
Name:
Full name:
Hand Held Products
Former name:
Welch Allyn
New name:
Honeywell
Address:
90 Coles Road
Blackwood, NJ 08012-4683
Phone:
(856) 228-8100
Support phone:
(888) 633-3762